Weber County Home
Weber County Search

Weber County Government
Department Pages

Weber Arts Council

Basketball League Standings

WINTER 2015

Last Updated: JANUARY 23, 2015
1
   

MONDAY - 4TH GRADE BOYS

Team Wins Losses
CACHE VALLEY HOYAS 4 0
BUCKEYES 3 0
UTAH SELECT (RED) 2 0
BEAR RIVER 1 1
SO WEBER THUNDER 1 2
BALLERS 0 1
LANCERS 2023 0 2
WARRIORS 0 2
WEBER 0 3

MONDAY - 5TH GRADE BOYS

Team Wins Losses
KINGS 3 0
CACHE VALLEY BULLS 2 0
MORGAN 2 0
WEBER 2 1
HARD KNOX 2 1
DAVIS STARS 1 1
WOLVES 0 3
LIGHTNING 0 3
CHAOS 0 3
   

MONDAY - 4TH GRADE BOYS

@ WAHLQUIST JR HIGH

Team Wins Losses
FIERCE 2 0
V ACES 2 0
OGDEN (STEVE) 1 0
UTAH SELECT (BLACK) 1 0
TROJANS 1 1
TITANS 1 1
BULLDOGS 0 2
KINGS 0 2
OGDEN TIGERS 0 2

MONDAY - 5TH GRADE BOYS

@ SOUTH WEBER

Team Wins Losses
GRIZZLIES 2 0
FORCE 2 0
BEES 1 0
AMP 1 1
GOLDENWEST 1 1
HUI LOCO 1 2
BLUE BOMBERS 1 2
WOLFPACK 1 2
SO WEBER KNIGHTS 0 2
   

TUESDAY - 6TH GRADE BOYS

Team Wins Losses
KINGS 2 0
BEAR RIVER BEARS 2 0
SHOCKERS 2 1
MORGAN 2 1
RED HAWKS 2 1
OGDEN 1 2
SOUTH CACHE SONICS 1 3
DAWGS 0 2
SUNDEVILS 0 2

TUESDAY - 8TH GRADE BOYS

Team Wins Losses
SO OGDEN 3 0
L.O.B. 3 0
BOX ELDER 2 1
WAHLQUIST EAGLES 1 1
GRIZZ 1 1
WOLVERINES 1 2
MORGAN 1 2
NO SUMMIT BRAVES 0 2
CROSSFIRE 0 3
   

TUESDAY - 8TH GRADE BOYS

@ WAHLQUIST JR HIGH

Team Wins Losses
TIGERS 1 0
UTAH FLIGHT 1 0
MISFITS 1 0
MORGAN 1 0
REACT 0 1
WHITEHAWKS 0 1
WOLFPACK 0 1
ROYALS 0 1

-

Team Wins Losses
     
     
     
     
     
   

 WEDNESDAY - 7TH GRADE BOYS

COURT 1

Team Wins Losses
UTAH SELECT (RED) 3 0
MORGAN TROJANS 2 0
CACHE SHARKS 2 1
GRIZZLIES 2 1
SO OGDEN 1 1
OGDEN TIGERS 1 1
BULLDOGS 1 2
WEBER 0 2
BLAZE 0 4

WEDNESDAY - 7TH GRADE BOYS

COURT 2

Team Wins Losses
SUNSET 3 1
GRIZZLIES (MATT) 2 0
HEAT 2 1
UTAH SELECT (BLACK) 1 1
UTAH ASSAULT 1 2
EVANSTON RED DEVILS 1 2
GRIZZLIES (CASEY) 0 1
BULLS 0 2
   

WEDNESDAY - 3RD GRADE BOYS

@ WAHLQUIST JR HIGH

Team Wins Losses
CACHE VALLEY BULLS 2 0
HARD KNOX 1 0
COURT CRUISERS 1 0
STEALTH 1 1
KAYSVILLE REBELS 1 1
MORGAN 1 1
KAYSVILLE FLYERS 1 1
OGDEN THUNDER 0 2
GLADIATORS 0 2

WEDNESDAY - 9TH GRADE BOYS

@ FARR WEST REC CENTER

Team Wins Losses
BLACKOUT 1 0
LAYTON KNIGHTS 1 0
COMPLETE SHOOTER 1 0
THUNDER 0 0
KAYSVILLE KINGS 0 1
BRENDAN G 0 1
HUSKIES 0 1

 

   

THURSDAY - 5TH/6TH GRADE GIRLS

Team Wins Losses
VIPERS 2 0
BRAVES 2 0
BOX ELDER 2 1
UTAH SELECT (RED) 2 1
STANGS 1 1
LIME RICKEYS 1 2
VIPES 1 2
BEAR RIVER 1 2
SILVERWOLVES 0 3

THURSDAY - 7TH/8TH GRADE GIRLS

Team Wins Losses
WARRIORS 2 0
STINGERS 2 0
CV ELITE 2 1
STANGS 2 1
CATZ 1 1
LOCKDOWN D 1 2
MORGAN LT 1 2
LADY TROJANS (A) 0 1
EAGLES 0 3

 

   

THURSDAY - 7TH/8TH GRADE GIRLS

@ WAHLQUIST JR HIGH

Team Wins Losses
LADY TROJANS 2 0
LAKERS 2 0
BOBCATS 1 0
FUN SIZE 1 1
HARD KNOX 0 1
FUSION 0 2
HOT SHOTS 0 2

THURSDAY - 5TH/6TH GRADE GIRLS

@ SOUTH WEBER

Team Wins Losses
LAKERS 2 0
DAVIS DARTS 2 0
BLAZERS 1 0
AVENGERS 1 1
FURY 1 1
STORM 1 1
TITANS 0 1
DC REIGN 0 2
VIPERS 0 2

 

   

FRIDAY -3RD GRADE BOYS

Team Wins Losses
TEAM ONE 2 0
UTAH X-TREME 2 0
ROYALS 2 0
BLUE DEVILS 1 0
BEAR RIVER 1 1
MINUTE MEN 0 1
BLOOD HOUNDS 0 2
WARRIORS 0 2
SWOOSH 0 2

FRIDAY - 6TH GRADE BOYS

Team Wins Losses
WEBER 2 0
THUNDER 2 0
SILVERWOLVES 2 0
ROYALS 1 1
VIPERS 1 1
GRIZZ 0 1
THUNDERWOLVES 0 1
OGDEN 0 2
CYCLONES 0 2
   

FRIDAY -4TH-6TH GRADE GIRLS

@ WAHLQUIST JR HIGH

Team Wins Losses
BUZZ 2 0
WARRIORS 1 0
RIVERDALE 1 0
NO OGDEN 1 1
LIGHTNING 1 1
PLEASANT VIEW 1 1
INTENSITY 1 1
SHOOTING STARS 0 2
X-BOX 0 2

-

Team Wins Losses
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
   
Facebook