Weber County Home
Weber County Search

Weber County Government
Department Pages

Weber Arts Council

Basketball League Standings

SPRING 2015

Last Updated: JUNE 4, 2015
1
   

MONDAY - 4TH GRADE BOYS

Team Wins Losses
BUCKEYES 7 1
UTAH SELECT (BLACK) 7 1
UTAH SELECT (WHITE) 5 2
FIERCE 5 3
UTAH SELECT (RED) 5 3
WARRIORS 3 5
TITANS 2 6
OBC WILDCATS 2 6
REBELS 0 8

MONDAY - 5TH GRADE BOYS

Team Wins Losses
WEBER 8 0
HARD KNOX 7 1
CHAOS 6 2
UTAH SELECT (RED) 5 3
MORGAN 4 4
LANCERS 2023 3 5
UTAH SELECT (WHITE) 3 5
UTAH SELECT (ORANGE) 1 7
BLUE BOMBERS 0 8
   

MONDAY - 9TH GRADE GIRLS

@ SOUTH WEBER

Team Wins Losses
TIGERS 6 1
SUNSET 5 1
TITANS 3 3
DREAM TEAM 1 5
LADY PRIDE 1 6

-

Team Wins Losses
     
     
     
     
     
     
   

TUESDAY - 6TH GRADE BOYS

Team Wins Losses
UTAH SELECT RED (6TH) 8 0
RED HAWKS 7 1
UTAH SELECT RED (5TH) 6 2
MORGAN 4 4
KINGS 4 4
SHOCKERS 3 5
SILVERWOLVES 3 5
THUNDERWOLVES 1 7
VIPERS 0 8

TUESDAY - 8TH GRADE BOYS

Team Wins Losses
LEGACY 7 1
HARD KNOX 7 1
VIEWMONT VIKINGS 6 2
MORGAN 6 2
MORGAN (BEAU) 3 5
BRAVES 3 5
ROY ROYALS 2 6
REACT 1 7
TH BELL 0 8
   

 WEDNESDAY - 7TH GRADE BOYS

Team Wins Losses
MORGAN TROJANS 7 1
UTAH SELECT (RED) 7 1
BEAR RIVER BEARS 6 1
KINGS 4 4
DAVIS COBRAS 4 4
307 BUFFALOS 3 5
BEES 3 5
SUNSET 1 6
GRIZZLIES 0 8

WEDNESDAY - 9TH GRADE BOYS

Team Wins Losses
BLACKOUT 8 0
COMPLETE SHOOTER 6 2
ROYALS 6 2
BEES 5 3
HARD KNOX 4 4
LOB 3 5
TIGERS 3 5
ROY ROYALS 1 7
WOLVES 0 8
   

WEDNESDAY - 9TH GRADE BOYS

@ FARR WEST REC CENTER

Team Wins Losses
OGDEN TIGERS 8 0
EAGLES 6 2
ROYALS 6 2
VALLEY BOYS 5 3
KNIGHTS 3 5
UTAH SELECT (BLACK) 3 5
HURRICANES 3 5
BULLDOGS 2 6
GRIZZLIES (CASEY) 0 8

-

Team Wins Losses
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

   

THURSDAY - 5TH/6TH GRADE GIRLS

Team Wins Losses
HARD KNOX 8 0
UTAH SELECT 7 1
WARRIORS 6 2
VIPS 4 4
DAVIS DEFENDERS 4 4
SPARKERS 4 4
LIGHTINGS 2 6
LIME RICKEYS 1 7
SILVERWOLVES 0 8

THURSDAY - 7TH/8TH GRADE GIRLS

Team Wins Losses
EAGLES 8 0
UTAH DYNASTY 7 1
LADY TROJANS (A) 5 3
LOCKDOWN D 5 3
DAVIS DEFENDERS (A) 4 4
WEST POINT JR 4 4
LADY TROJANS (B) 2 6
MILLCREEK MUSTANGS 1 7
NORTH OGDEN 0 8

 

   

THURSDAY - 7TH/8TH GRADE GIRLS

@ SOUTH WEBER

Team Wins Losses
FAIRFIELD (B) 5 1
FAIRFIELD (A) 3 2
DAVIS DEFENDERS 3 3
BRAVES 2 4
LIGHTNING 1 4

-

Team Wins Losses
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

   

FRIDAY -3RD GRADE BOYS

Team Wins Losses
UTAH X-TREME 8 0
ROYALS 7 1
KAYSVILLE REBELS 6 2
HARK KNOX 5 3
BLOODHOUNDS 3 5
TEAM ONE 3 5
WOLVES 2 6
UTAH SELECT (RED) 1 7
PLAIN CITY SIXERS 0 8

FRIDAY - 6TH GRADE BOYS

Team Wins Losses
RED HAWKS 8 0
LAKERS 7 1
SILVERWOLVES 6 2
THUNDER 5 3
PREP N 4 PROS 4 4
OBC WILDCATS 2 6
307 2 6
UTAH SELECT (WHITE) 2 6
OGDEN BALLERS 0 8
   

-

Team Wins Losses
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

-

Team Wins Losses
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
   
Facebook